Weather Underground PWS IBCPRINC3

Nordic Winterfest Chocolate Race Results

Jan 17, 2017

A big thank you to everyone who came out to our annual Nordic Winterfest. The chocolate race was once again a big hit and saw plenty of participants.

Here are the results from Sunday:

Bunnies 5 and under:
1. Seiji Cronje 1.28
2. Charles Mullins 1.37
3. Gavin Hall 1.42
4. Isla Witso 1.50
5. Henry Isaacs 1.55
6. Kayla Nolli 2.01
7. Scott Moore 2.06
8. Jack Rowe 2.17
9. Chloe Nolli 2.23
10. Rowyn Beaulieu 2.26
11. Sean Mac-Eoin 2.32
12. Willem Grose 2.35
13. Chase Foreman 2.55
14. Reid Hall 3.02
15. Ava Kubbernus 3.04
16. Calvin Smith 3.13
17. James Botten 3.15
18. Hannah MacIntyre 3.48
19. Charlie Bergman 4.37
20. Freddie Faizon 4.41
21. Silas Paulsen 4.50
22. Sophie Henderson 5.15
23. Henry Mullins 5.42
24. Molly Bergman 7.30

Ages 6-8 Fairy Trail:
1. Tommy Foster 5.35
2. Kaiden Paulsen 5.40
3. Louise Griesbauer 5.45
4. Jenna Foreman 6.27
5. Jinichi Cronje 6.36
6. Isaac Wamsteeker 6.37
7. Ana Mackenzie 6.40
8. Marcus Mackenzie 6.44
9. Oscar Nelson 6.35
10. Jacob Wamsteeker 6.37
11. Adley Paulsen 7.00
12. Maria Griesbauer 7.24
13. Addison Pauls  7.39
14. Lucy Grose 7.45
15. Juliana Pauls 9.07
16. Spencer Mackenzie 9.23
17. Lilliana  Botten 9.33
18. Sullivan Nelson 9.48
19. Sofia Kubbernus 10.30
20. Vienna Olsen 15.24
21. Grace Bergman 27.57

Ages 9-11 Red Loop:
1. Liam Williamson 5.52
2. Lukas Nolli 6.15
3. Mya Blackburn 6.37
4. Odin Witso 6.45
5. Connell Foster 7.01
6. Andrew Blackburn 7.10
7. Kate Richards 9.57
8. Chloe Witso 10.00
9. Sabina Murray 10.41
10. Daniel Plourde 12.06
11. Sebastian Botten 12.14
12. Will Richards 13.07
13. Joseph Olsen 13.46

Ages 12+ Northern Lights
1. Cole Turner 13.42
2. Damian Georgyev 14.41
3. Tony Fiala 14.45
4. Martin Williamson 15.37
5. Cory Williamson 16.07
6. Euan Murray 16.36
7. Josh Fiala 16.57 (classic)
8. Greg Blackburn 17.07
9. Linda Foreman 17.15
10. Wendy Fiala 18.07 (classic )
11. Izzy Andal 22.06

And a big thank you to the chocolate race coordinator, Cynthia!


AltaGas
Brandt
CanaSteel Rebar Services
CCC
Finning
GeoNorth Engineering Ltd.
Home Hardware
Hosting BC1
Interfor
L&M Engineering
PG Toyota
PWC
Save On Foods
Sims
Stride and Glide
Treasure Cove Hotel
West Fraser
Westcana Electric
SpeeDee
Save On
Photofax
Photofax

Contact Form

Snow phone: 250-649-1144
Phone/Fax: 250-564-3809
E-mail:

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 1243
Prince George, BC
V2L 4V3

Physical Address
8141 Otway Road
Prince George, BC
V2M 7B4